day 1 agenda

10:00-10:20 Title:Genome-wide identification and analysis of U-to-C RNA editing events in Arabidopsis thaliana by transcriptome sequencing
Ruchika, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
   
10:20-10:40 Title:The effect of floral resources on predator longevity and fecundity: A systematic review and meta-analysis
Xueqing He, Westlake University, China
   
10:40-11:00 Title:Leaf nitrogen and phosphorus stoichiometry of Chinese fir plantations across China: A meta-analysis
Benzhi Zhou, Research Institute of Subtropical Forestry, Chinese Academy of Forestry,China
   
11:00-11:20 Title:Effect of Relative Air Humidity and High Temperature on the Physiological and Anatomical Responses of Two Rhododendron 
Bing Zhao, NorthWest Agriculture and Forestry university, China
   
11:20-11:40 Title:Increasing anti-cancer podophyllotoxin production in Sinopodophyllum hexandrum: From seed germination, gene expression regulation to high-elevation cultivation
Mengfei Li, China
   
11:40-12:00 Title:Beyond karrikins: more smoke-derived germination cues for fire chasers
Dechang Cao, Shenzhen University, China
   
12:00-12:20 Title:The application of CRISPR-Cas9 and the exploitation of natural genetic diversity to produce low asparagine, low acrylamide wheat 
Nigel G. Halford, Rothamsted Research, UK
   
12:20-12:40 Title:Never-ending battle between defense metabolites of Indian oilseed mustard and the necrotrophic fungal pathogen
Bhanu Malhotra, National Institute Of Plant Genome Research India, India
   
12:40-13:00 Title:Natural And Hemisynthetic Drimane Sesquiterpenoids Inhibit Nicotinic Acetylcholine Receptors
Cristian Paz, Chile
   
13:00-13:20 Title:Adaptation pattern in the organic P exploitation by the fodder crops alfalfa and maize
Maria Carelli, Council for Agricultural Research and Economics Research Centre for Animal Production and Aquaculture (CREA-ZA), Lodi, Italy.
   
13:20-13:40 Title:Chlorophyll fluorescence as a sustainable technology for a better world
Hazem M. Kalaji, Warsaw University of Life Sciences, Poland
   
13:40-14:00 Title:Analysing potato response to subsurface drip irrigation and nitrogen fertigation regimes in a temperate environment using the Daisy model
Finn Plauborg, Aarhus University, Denmark
   
14:00-14:20 Title:Plant zinc transporters to biofortify cereal grains
Dorina Podar, Babes-Bolyai University, Romania
   
14:20-14:40 Title:A Multilevel Study of Melon Fruit Reticulation Provides Insight into Skin Ligno-Suberization Hallmarks
Hagai Cohen, Department of Vegetable & Field Crops, Institute of Plant Science, Agricultural Research Organization (ARO), Israel
   
14:40-15:00 Title:Herbicidal effects of Datura stramonium (L.) leaf extracts on Amaranthus hybridus (L.) and Tagetes minuta (L.)
Nyasha Sakadzo, Zimbabwe
   
15:00-15:20 Title:Palms lethal yellowing (LY) disease in the state of Baja California Sur, Mexico
Arevik Poghosyan Melkonyan, Programa Agricultura en Zonas Aridas, Mexico
   
15:20-15:40 Title:Native teosinte populations as a potential source of heat, chill, drought, flood and maize diseases tolerance
Jose Ariel Ruiz Corral, University of Guadalajara, Mexico
   
15:40-16:00 Title:Effect of high soil pH on soil microbiome, nutrient absorption, and soil microbiome
Mura, Jyostna, USA
   
16:00-16:20 Title:Virulent Hessian fly effectors trigger nutrient sink formation in wheat and establishment of plant susceptibility
Subhashree Subramanyam, USDA-ARS/Purdue University, USA
   
16:20-16:40 Title:Importance of molecular methods in diagnosing and managing plant diseases.
Babadoost Mohammad, Illinois University, USA

day 2 agenda

09:30 - 10:05 - KEYNOTE SPEECH 1

10:05 - 10:40 - KEYNOTE SPEECH 2

10:40 - 11:00 - COFFEE & REFRESHMENT BREAK

11:00 - 13:00 - SCIENTIFIC SESSION III

13:00 - 14:00 - LUNCH BREAK

14:00 - 17:00 - SCIENTIFIC SESSION IV

             CLOSING CEREMONY

posters agenda

POSTERS AGENDA

 

posters will be updated soon.

Download